Le Mas du Pont Roman

Mane en provence – LEGAL NOTICES

General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)

The European Union’s General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) entered into force on May 25, 2018.

In France, personal data is protected in particular by law n ° 78-87 of January 6, 1978, law n ° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of 24 October 1995.

When you browse the website www.maspontroman.com, the following information is collected by our service provider, 1 & 1 SARL: the URL of the links through which you accessed the site, the name of your service provider access, the Internet Protocol (IP) address of your modem.

The information you provide in the registration form (your first name, last name and email address) is collected and recorded in a secure customer database. In any event, we only collect personal information about the user for the purposes of the services offered by the site www.maspontroman.com. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, especially when entering it himself. It is then specified whether or not to provide this information.

When you click on the “online reservation” link, you are redirected to the website of Eviivo, professional in online reservation and secure payment. Eviivo is an independent provider. When you complete a reservation form on the Xotelia site, only the information absolutely necessary to process your rental request is sent to us.

No personal information collected on the site is published without the user’s knowledge, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold to any medium whatsoever to third parties.

In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of the law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, any user has a right of access, rectification and opposition to personal data. concerning him, by making his written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the reply must be sent.

Sincerely, the Mas du Pont Roman team

LE MAS DU PONT ROMAN
Hôtel de charme 3 étoiles
Piscine, sauna, proche Forcalquier
Commerce indépendant
SIREN : 409 238 730
Inscrit au RCS Manosque (04100)
info@maspontroman.com
+33 (0) 4 92 75 49 46

ADRESS & CONTACT
Chemin de Chateauneuf
04300 Mane – FRANCE
info@maspontroman.com
+33 (0) 4 92 75 49 46

LEGAL REPRESENTATIVE
Mr Christian VIAL
+33 (0) 4 92 75 49 46

WEB HOSTING
Site hosted by 1&1-IONOS SARL
7, place de la Gare
BP 70109
57201 Sarreguemines Cedex

BOOKING TOOL
External plugin hosted and managed by Eviivo

PUBLICATION DIRECTOR
Mr Christian VIAL
+33 (0) 4 92 75 49 46

PERSONAL DATA
The personal data collected on the site will in no case be distributed to third parties, nor sold, rented or loaned. The user is in particular informed that the information he communicates through the forms on the site is necessary to respond to his request and is intended for the site editor. You have the right to access and rectify information concerning you, as well as the right to oppose the processing of your data for legitimate reasons. You can exercise all of these rights with the site editor.

 

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY
The general structure as well as the texts, images and videos, its know-how and all the other elements composing the site are the exclusive property of Mas du Pont Roman and Kyudai-Design.
Any total or partial representation of this site by any person whatsoever without the express permission of the publisher is prohibited and constitutes an infringement punishable by Articles L. 335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code. That said, in accordance with article L. 122-5 of the Intellectual Property Code, short quotations of the content are authorized, provided that the name of the author and the source are clearly indicated, by a link to a pages of this website.

Le mas du Pont-Roman

Hotel rooms
Gites & housing
Luxuous Villa
Flats for rent

Chemin de Chateauneuf, 04300, Mane
+33 (0) 4 92 75 49 46
info@maspontroman.com

Site Content

©2021, Mas du Pont-Roman & Kyudai-design
Photos & design © Kyudai-design
https://www.kyudai-design.fr

    Your Name (mandatory)

    Your email (mandatory)

    Your message